//
Programme Day by Day
RE-ACTIVATION  PROGRAMME (12.11.11-23.11.11) 
TODAY 11-11-2011
OPENING
19:00 Press Conference & Discussion
(music/drinks) 

SATURDAY 12-11-2011
ONE-DAY RESIDENCY – Eirene Efstathiou & Myrto Xanthopoulou 
12:00-14:00  – OPEN CLASS Nomadic Architecture :  “Song. Space as public good. Workshop in the centre of the city ” 
15:00-17:00 LIVE ΑRCHIVE– Jennie Argyriou 
17:00-20:00 STARTING PRINCIPLES – Dimitris Karantzas
20:00-21:00 LECTURE-PERFORMANCE – Yota Ioannidou & Teresa Maria Diaz Nerio: «AULA INTERGALACTICA»
21:00-21:30 OWN GOAL #1 – Sofia Mavragani & Ermis Malkotsis 
21:30-22:00 OWN GOAL #2 – Nicoleta Xenariou & Martha Mavroeidi
22:00-22:30 OWN GOAL #4 – Elektrobalkana & Evi Saoulidou & Anestis Azas (M)

SUNDAY 13-11-2011
12:00-14:00 OPEN CLASS – Giannis Dinos: «From the biological to the symbolic body. A  psychoanalytical and phenomenological  view on the body» 
15:00-21:00 DISCUSSION – «Cultural Policy and Contemporary Production #2. The necessity of a goverment bill for live arts» Anestis Azas (chair),  Vassilis Kosmopoulos, Giannis Papaioannou, Fidel Talaboukas 
EVENING ACTION– group Errands  
22:00-23:00 OWN GOAL #2 – Berlin Brides  (M)

MONDAY 14-11-2011  
ONE-DAY RESIDENCY – Arbit City Group (Krini Dimopoulou, Dimitra Dimopoulou, Natasa Efstathiadi, Manolis lemos, Giannis Mouravas)
15:00-17:00 LIVE ΑRCHIVE – Angela Mpouskou : «Waiting… (something for hunger)»
17:00-21:00 STARTING PRINCIPLES– Giannis Paraskeuopoulos 
21:00-21:30 OWN GOAL #1 – Dimitris Tsiamis
21:30-22:00 OWN GOAL #2 – Arbit City Group
22:00-22:30 OWN GOAL #3 – Mihalis Adamis
23:00 ΗΟΜΕ VIDEO – led by: Rosa Giannopoulou
ΤUESDAY 15-11-2011
ONE-DAY RESIDENCY –Stelios Karamanolis & Toula Ploumi: «Learning German»  
12:00-14:00 OPEN CLASS –  Hypatia Vourloumis: «Introduction to performance studies: Issues and Methodologies»
14:30-15:00 LIVE ΑRCHIVE – group Errands: presentation of the action «architecture utopia of 70’»
15:00-17:00 LIVE ΑRCHIVE – Stathis Grapsas: «12 months theatre in Prisons»
17:00-20:00 DEBATE – «Educational perception structures  of  new forms in live arts » : Dimitris Tsatsoulis (Chair), Grigoris Ioannidis, Tzortzina Kakoudaki, Ioanna Remediaki, Anna Tchixli 
21:00-21:30 OWN GOAL #1 – Evripides Laskaridis 
21:30-22:00 OWN GOAL #2 – Mariela Nestora – Mary Fofi Anestou – Ioanna Apostolou (dance group YELP) 
22:00-23:00 OWN GOAL #3 – MiniMaxiMum Improvisation (M)

WEDNESDAY 16-11-2011
ONE-DAY RESIDENCY– Lida Dalla & Apostolos Petalas
12:00-14:00 OPEN CLASS –  
15:00-17:00 LIVE ΑRCHIVE – Dimitris Papaioannou 
17:00-20:00 STARTING PRINCIPLES – group Blitz
21:00-21:30 OWN GOAL #1 – group «theatro tou panikou» 
21:30-22:00 OWN GOAL #2 – Haralambos Gogios & Dimitris Dimopoulos 
22:00-22:30 OWN GOAL #3 – Georgia Karydi  & Thaleia Raftopoulou 
23:00 ΗΟΜΕ VIDEO – led by: Rosa Giannopoulou

THURSDAY 17-11-2011
Results from the «Open Call»  for new participations 
ONE-DAY RESIDENCY – Anna Tsouloufi // Tina Kotsi
13:00-19:00 STARTING PRINCIPLES – group Vasistas (Naima Carbajal,  Ariane Labed, Efthimis Theou, Petros Stathakopoulos, Argyro Chioti)
20.00 Monthly meeting of the inhabitants in Psyrri
22.00 OWN GOAL – Spyros Grammenos, Vasiliki Karakosta, Denis Konstantinidis, Giorgos Perou, Aggelos Panou, Zak Stefanou
FRIDAY 18-11-2011
ONE-DAY RESIDENCY – Steven C. Harvey
12:00-14:00 OPEN CLASS –  Hypatia Vourloumis: «queer performance»
15:00-17:00 LIVE ΑRCHIVE – Αlexandros Efklidis & group Beggars Opera: «The daughter of storm»
17:00-21:00 STARTING PRINCIPLES – Giannis Leontaris  -group Kanikounda
21:00-23:00 DEBATE– Encounter Athens: “Creative groups and examples of temporal structures in the neighbourhoods of the city”
23:00-24:00 OWN GOAL – mini music marathon (5 groups X Egg Hell // MicroondaS // Pockets // Velvoids)

SATURDAY 19-11-2011
CHAOS DAY
ONE-DAY RESIDENCY – Irini Karagiannopoulou 
12:00-14:00  OPEN CLASS –  Stavros Stavridis
12:00-15:00 #1 Nomadic Architecture: “Food” a meal on the square neaeby(Ag.Anargiroi Square)
14:30-15:00 #2 – «t.r.o.p.e.m.» – T. Metaxa, R.Tsiligkaridou, P. Manou, E. Theou, O. Twardowka, Μ. Galiatsatos (inside and around the building of ΕMBROS)
15:00-16:00 #3 – READING – “A whole in your jeans” by E. Tiblaleksi, directorial view A. Azas
16:00-18:00 #4– Α. Theodorou, N. Xenariou, Z. Kollatou: «How can I activate you;» (interactive installation in between Iroon Square and cafe of EMBROS)
16:00-18:00 #6 – Morgane Lagache: «fouille» (performance on the front door of ΕMBROS)
17:00-17:30 #7 – Stefanos Mondelos: «Grigoris Lambrakis is still alive» (square of Ag. Anargyroi)
18:00-18:30 #8 – group ELANADISTIKANOUME (screening)
20:00-20:30 #9 – “OWN GOAL” – Ά. Tzakou & Ν. Poulopoulou: «exercise:between #1»
20:30-21:00 #10 – “OWN GOAL” – group ZITA(Ί. Karagian, X. Kotsali, I. Paraskeuopoulou) & Bruised Lee (Μ. Petridou, C. Pierros) & XYSM (C. Xondoropoulos)
21:00-21:30 #11 – Τzortzina Kakoudaki: «Birds» (square of Ag. Anargyroi)
21:30-22:00 #12 –  “OWN GOAL” Thalia Ioannidou & Αlexia Sarantopoulou
22:00-22:30 #13 – “OWN GOAL” – Mary Zygouri: «smorfia»
22:30-23:00 #14 – “OWN GOAL”- Panagiotis Manouilidis
23:00-24:30 #15 – Fest with live drums etc
SUNDAY 20-11-2011
ONE-DAY RESIDENCY – Μaria Sarri “Lottery to save the country”
12:00-14:00 OPEN CLASS – Giorgos Sapatakakis: «With a good blood, with some good nails … The aesthetic heritage of AIDS from Mapplethorpe to G.Κ.» 
15:00-17:00 LIVE ΑRCHIVE– Periklis Moustakis: «Visitors»
17:00-20:00 OPEN DIALOGUES– Gigi Argyropoulou (chair) 
21:00-21:30 OWN GOAL #1 – Giorgos Paloubis 
21:30-22:00 OWN GOAL #2 – Chrysanthi Badeka 
22:00-22:30 OWN GOAL #3 – Marios Chatziprokopiou
22:30-23:00 OWN GOAL #4 – group Magenta
23:00-24:00 OWN GOAL #5 Kostis Zouliatis

MONDAY 21-11-2011
ONE-DAY RESIDENCY– Giannis Sinioroglou & Giannis Delagrammatikas
12:00-14:00 OPEN CLASS– Philippos Koutsaftis: «Lights in the Cinema»
15:00-17:00 LIVE ΑRCHIVE – Marios Spiliopoulos: «Human Traces Ι & ΙΙ»
17:00-19:00 LIVE ΑRCHIVE – Gigi Argyropoulou
19:00-20:00 STARTING PRINCIPLES – Μedie Mega
21:00-21:30 OWN GOAL #1 – group Synergio & Amaka: «Station Athens» (workshop for young immigrants)  
21:30-22:00 OWN GOAL #2 – group KangarooCourt “Little banny”
22:00-22:30 OWN GOAL #3 – Ioanna Remediaki “Koulouria(Bread sticks)” – a story on the breadsticks of Psyrri
22:30-23:00 OWN GOAL # 4 – Sofia Mavragani, Tadeu Lisenfeld, Drosos Skotis
23:00-23:30 OWN GOAL # 5 – G. Georgopoulos (director of Tunsgten) & Z. Mavroidis (director of Tourguide): “Two movies for the city of Athens”

ΤΡΙΤΗ 22-11-2011
RESIDENCY ΜΙΑΣ ΜΕΡΑΣ – Αλέξανδρος Μιστριώτης
12:00-14:00 ΑΝΟΙΧΤΟ ΜΑΘΗΜΑ – Εύα Στεφανή
15:00-17:00 LIVE ΑΡΧΕΙΟ – Γεωργία Μαυραγάνη: «Εύθραστον»
17:00-19:00 ΑΡΧΕΣ ΠΡΟΒΑΣ – Μαρία Μαγκανάρη –ομάδα Κανιγκούντα: «Μεσοπόλεμος»
19:00-21:00 LIVE ΑΡΧΕΙΟ – Δημήτρης Παπαϊωάννου: «Η Σαπφώ στην κατάληψη»
21:00-21:30 ΑΥΤΟΓΚΟΛ #1 – Ακύλας Καραζήσης
21:30-22:00 ΑΥΤΟΓΚΟΛ #2 – Κορνήλιος Σελαμψής

ΤUESDAY 22-11-2011
RESIDENCY ΜΙΑΣ ΜΕΡΑΣ – Alexandros Mistriotis
12:00-14:00 OPEN CLASS – Eva Stefani 
15:00-17:00 LIVE ΑRCHIVE – Georgia Mavragani: «Fragile»
17:00-19:00 STARTING PRINCIPLES – Μaria Magkanari – group Kanikounda «MiddleWar» 
19:00-21:00 LIVE ARCHIVE – Dimitris Papaioannou: “Sapfo in the Squat”
21:30-22:00 OWN GOAL #1 – Akylas Karazisis
22:00-22:30 OWN GOAL #2 – Kornilios Selampsis
23:00-23:30 OWN GOAL #3 –Jan van de Engel (M)


WEDNESDAY 23-11-2011
• Evaluation Day – feed back – next steps
               (Chair:  Mavili Collective)

Comments are closed.

April 2017
M T W T F S S
« Nov    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Mavilli Collective

Mavili Collective was formed during summer 2010 as an autonomous collective structure for emergent practitioners and came together in order to re-think and re-imagine the current Greek cultural landscape and propose structures, platforms collaborations, projects that produce new alternatives. Mavili Collective is committed to produce nomadic, autonomous collective cultural zones that appear and disappear beyond the logics of the market.